Sean Gilder

Sean Gilder

Sean Brian Gilder (born 1 March 1964) is an English stage, film and screen actor, he is also a playwright Gilder was born in Brampton, Cumberland, England. He is best known for his portrayal of Paddy Maguire on Shameless from 2005 to 2010, and as Styles on Hornblower. He has appeared in Doctor Who (as the Sycorax Leader) as well as New Tricks, Gangs of New York, and the 2004 film, King Arthur.
    Known for
    Acting
    Place of birth
    Brampton, Cumberland, England
    Birthday
    3/1/1964
King Arthur
King Arthur
6.3
Hornblower: The Examination for Lieutenant
Hornblower: The Examination for Lieutenant
7.4
The Fall
The Fall
7.6
Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil
Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil
7.2
Hornblower: The Frogs and the Lobsters
Hornblower: The Frogs and the Lobsters
7.1
Hornblower: Mutiny
Hornblower: Mutiny
7.3
Hornblower: Loyalty
Hornblower: Loyalty
6.9
Hornblower: The Even Chance
Hornblower: The Even Chance
7.4
The Selfish Giant
The Selfish Giant
7.3
Desire Management
Desire Management
0
The Duchess of Malfi
The Duchess of Malfi
8.5
Rust
0
The Investigator
The Investigator
4.4
Hornblower: Retribution
Hornblower: Retribution
7.3
Hornblower: Duty
Hornblower: Duty
7.2
The Innocent Sleep
The Innocent Sleep
4.3
Gangs of New York
Gangs of New York
7.3
Far from the Madding Crowd
Far from the Madding Crowd
6.2
Mike Bassett: England Manager
Mike Bassett: England Manager
7
Honest
Honest
1.7
Rich Deceiver
Rich Deceiver
1
Faithless
Faithless
2
Clancy's Kitchen
Clancy's Kitchen
2
AKA
AKA
6
The Road Dance
The Road Dance
6.6
Don Quixote
Don Quixote
6.1
Starve Acre
Starve Acre
0
The Undertaker
The Undertaker
0
The Amazing Mr. Blunden
The Amazing Mr. Blunden
6.3
Dual Balls
0
The 9/11 Faker
The 9/11 Faker
8
Doctor Who: The Christmas Invasion
Doctor Who: The Christmas Invasion
0
Logo
Nuxt Movies
Made with

Data provided by 

This project uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.

Language: